LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Calling a girl prostitute act

(Querist) 17 September 2016 This query is : Resolved 
Hello there..I want to know one thing if a girl calling you prostitute with out any reason publicly what should I do?
PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert) 17 September 2016
Normally calling someone a prostitute in public would amount to insult and defamation. Depending upon other details of the incident you may file a case u/s 504,499,500 of IPC and you may go for damages in civil suit.
Sudhir Kumar (Expert) 17 September 2016
do not set question paper. give facts of the case.
Guest (Expert) 17 September 2016
Discuss facts of the case, rather than putting an academic question.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 17 September 2016
Post real facts than academic query.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 17 September 2016
Nothing to add more.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 17 September 2016
Academic query, state material facts of the problem if any.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query