LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Burden of proof in civil and criminal are same?

(Querist) 02 November 2019 This query is : Resolved 
.....................................................................................................................................................................
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 03 November 2019
No general rule exist in civil suit, it differ from case to case. Even then the plaintiff has to establish and prove his/her case.
No facts have been provided to form an opinion and oblige.
It is advisable to consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts/ documents, guidance and proceeding, if there is some truth in the story.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 03 November 2019
what is the problem you are facing?
Ankush dahiya (Querist) 03 November 2019
@Sudhirkumar sir, our lawyer has not submitted any evidence in civil case for declaration of property and he is saying that everything plaintiff has to prove.we r defendants.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 04 November 2019
If you are located in Delhi and feel so, may contact me with relevant documents (on appointment) at: Chamber No 647, Dwarka Courts Complex, Sector 10, Dwarka, New Delhi-110075 Cell # 9891152939 email: majjagdish@yahoo.com or visit: vakil-saab.com


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query