Anonymous
08 February 2016 at 21:46
What is the section for tampering court order
rts
08 February 2016 at 20:40
Sir,, an FIR IS REGISTERED 4 months ago against me and my mother. Now women cell has put a challan 498,,406 . I have availed ant. Bail already...what will happen now...any fear of arrest or not.....what procedure will happen now..pls reply
Rahul
08 February 2016 at 19:49
i sir/mam.can u please tell me that me and my sixth cousin sister can get marry legally?we both share same surname.but as far as our knowledge we are sixth cousins and beyond our knowledge greater than that.Our parents are not agreeing.I read the act of hindu marriage,there they have given from paternal side upto 5th cousins or sapindas we cannot marry.but I don't have proper knowledge of that.I think we do not fall in sapindas or in prohibited relationship.
can u please tell us a way to marry legally?
vishal
08 February 2016 at 19:47
sir actually i want to that agar kisi area me koi banjar jamin ho jiska koi owner na ho aur waha ke local resident ye baat jante ho aur sir second parti ke dabaav me uska virod na kar rahe ho yaha tak ki area ka lekhpal second parti ke sath mil kar pahle kabja kar ke boundri karne ke liye bole aur baad me rajistri kara dene ke liye bole to kya sidhe us area ke tahshil me sdm ke paas complaint karne par complaint ko lekhpal dhwara miss kara dene par local logo ke dar ke karan virod na karne par kya wo banjar jamin us area ke sabhasad wa second parti ke khilaf koi action kaise liya ja sakta hai ;jaha logo me na bolne ka resion sirf dahsat hai mai kaise unki madat karu .
inderjeet
08 February 2016 at 19:40
I have filed case in Labour Court on account of my dismissal by management in illegal way. I also want to file civil case against the few members of the management who during the past posted me to another far place and my wife and child was left behind and have to face harassment, agony from the management on & off. My query is that what case can be filed against some members of management who have harassed my wife and child and they have misused their powers. Please advice.
Kishore
08 February 2016 at 19:18
Hi Sir,
I worked in MNC company as an IT Profressional. Due to some personal reasons, I was not able to go to office. When my management approached me, I said them I am going to resign and I submitted my resignation in email stating "Please consider it as my official resignation". Taking this email in to consideration my manager forwarded to corresponding HR to take further action. Later I did not even logged in to my office email id. But after few days, I got letter saying that I need to pay bond amount. I have completed dues amount to make it clear from my end. But later again they send me exit letter stating it as ABSCONDING. Though I mentioned official email about resignation and cleared all dues, they still send me absconding letter. Is there any way I can get my proper relieving letter. Please help me is there any way I can proceed legally and how it needs to taken further.
Ak sharma
08 February 2016 at 19:07
Sir i have purchased 8 decimile of land at jehanabad bihar with my uncle.due to additional high rate of partition and less knowledge the land was equaly parted on sale deed. But the real partition is 5.67 decimile to me and 2.33 decimile to my uncle. Which is written on 1000 rs stamp paper. Now my uncle denying the partition of stamp paper and asked half of land. What should i do. Is 1000 rs stamp paper is legally valide for partition.
Mrunmai Deshpande
08 February 2016 at 19:05
I want to gift some money by cheque to my earning son. Has there to be an occasion to give this gift? Can I not give this gift without any occasion? Please advise.
Question regarding non occupancy charge charged by co operative housing society
Hi,
Please guide us to know as to what is the correct calclulation for non occupancy charge in the maintainance bill
we have give our flat on rent
by going thru the bye laws of cop operative society we get the information that society should not charge more than 10% of the maintainance charge
For example if the maintance is Rs.750/ then the non occupany should be Rs.75
but here our society is charging 10% of the gross rental which we are taking from the tenant for exaample if the rent is Rs.15000/- then the society is adding Rs.1500 as non occupany in our maintanance bill of Rs.750
Paying 1500 non occupany along with the maintainance is very high
When we spoke to the society the say this is rule of CHS acts
but all the neighbour society is charging 10% of maintainance as non occupancy instead of 10% of gross rental
Please guide and adivse