lalabhai1977
27 September 2016 at 16:22
Dear Sir / Madam,
I have to do if court staff is not providing me attested copied of my son custody case papers and my wife maintenance case papers in time. They given me false promise to collect the same. I need it for put up in Gujarat High Court for stay and quashing application. The day after tomorrow I have hearing in this lower family court - Gandhinagar i.e. 29.09.2016. If any complaint authority for the same please intimate me immediately. The registrar also known person for this matter and clerk is neglecting the same. For getting the copies time limit is one week (7 days) for ordinary charge but in my case I have passed away total 13 days including time limit for copies of papers.
Please help me for this as quick reply. I will be always thankful to you.
I am attaching my receipt which i got after the lump sum amount from court administrative staff. Here with i am attaching the receipt.
thanking you
Please help me.
Chandrashekhar
27 September 2016 at 13:44
मित्रो मेरे Clients 64 और 69 साल के दंपत्ति ( पति – पत्नी)Senior Citizen ( वृध्द जन) हैं,जिनका ताल्लुक हिन्दू संयुक्त परिवार ( Hindu Joint Family ) से है .ये अपने भरण –पोषण ( Mintenance)के लिए अपने पुत्र (Son) जो कि केन्द्र सरकार के अधीन मंत्रालय में कर्मचारी(Cetral Govt. Employee) था पर आश्रित ( Dependants ) थे किन्तु पुत्र का आकस्मिक निधन(Death) हो गया.केंद्र सरकार के कर्मचारी के आश्रितों के कल्याण के लिए बनाये गए नियमों के अनुसार मृतक( Deceased) की पत्नी (Wife) को अनुकम्पा (Compassion)के आधार पर सरकारी नौकरी (Govt. Job) और अन्य क्षतिपूर्ति की रकम प्रदान कि गयी .अच्छी सरकारी नौकरी और क्षतिपूर्ति कि मोटी रकम पाने के बाद वृद्ध दम्पति(मृतक के माता –पिता)की बहु(Daughter in Law) ने उनसे किनारा कर लिया है .जिसके कारण मेरे Clients को अपने भरण –पोषण ( Mintenance) के लिए कठिनाइयों का सामना करना पड़ रहा है .वृद्ध दम्पति(मृतक के माता –पिता) की बहु(Daughter in Law)को मृतक पति से कोई बच्चे भी नहीं हैं तथा उसने( मृतक की पत्नी) पुनर्विवाह(Remarriage) कर लिया है और उच्च शिक्षित है.वृद्ध दंपत्ति पुत्र (मृतक) की शिक्षा (Education)के दौरान इनकी जिविका का आधार कृषि(Agriculture) था वो भी सिर्फ इतना ही था कि किसी तरह जीवन यापन हो रहा था ,बेटे की उच्च तकनीकी शिक्षा(TechnicalEdu.) प्राप्त करने जिद तथा उसकी लगन के कारण उन्हें अपनी जमीन पढाई के खर्च के लिए बेचनी पड़ी .यद्द्य्पी ये वृद्ध दंपत्ति स्वयं अनपढ़ है .अपनी खेती की भूमि को बेचना उनके लिए बहुत बड़ा Risk था वैसे ये उनका साहस भी माना जा सकता है .ये भूमि मृतक के पिता ने अपने भाइयों को बेची थी .भाइयों ने इन्हे भूमि के मूल्य के अतिरिक्त एक बड़ी राशि उधार पढाई में सहयोग स्वरुप इस आश्वासन के साथ दिया कि वे(मृतक के पिता)पूर्व की भांति बेची गयी भूमि पर भी खेती करतें रहे और उधार की रकम जब पैसे हो जाएँ तो लौटा दें .पढाई के दौरान पैसे की पुन: कमी पड़ने पर इनके बेटे (मृतक )को शिक्षा ऋण (Edu. Loan) का भी सहारा लेना पड़ा ,जो गाँव के एक सहयोगी की गारंटी पर प्राप्त हुआ.खैर पढाई पूरी करने के कुछ समय बाद इसकी नौकरी भी लग गयी और सबकुछ ठीक चलने लगा इस बीच उसकी (मृतक) की शादी (Arranged Marriage)भी हुई किन्तु दुर्भाग्य से नौकरी लगने के ढाई (2 वर्ष 6माह )के पहले ही उसकी आकस्मिक मृत्यु ही गयी. दुखद बात यह भी है कि मृतक के अंतिम संस्कार के अगले दिन ही अपने मायके(बहू के माता-पिता का घर) चली गयी और दोबारा अपने सास –ससुर के पास नहीं गयी .हाँ ये बात अलग है ,अनुकम्पा के आधार पर नौकरी पाने तक उनसे संपर्क बनाये रही.फ़िलहाल मृतक की माता गृहणी (House Wife) हैं और पिता मनरेगा(MANREGA) में काम करने वाले मजदूर .यहाँ सवाल ये नहीं है कि वृद्ध दंपत्ति का भरण पोषण कैसे हो रहा है या कैसे होगा ?सवाल ये है कि ये जो कुछ भी हो रहा है इन वृद्ध दंपत्ति के सम्मान और मानवीय गरिमा के अनुरूप है ? न्यायसंगत है? इन Senior Citizen को न्याय (Justice) और उनका हक दिलाने के लिए Civil Court मेंCase File की गई है. माननीय न्यायालय ने अपना फैसला (Decision)सुनाने के लिए निम्न तीन प्रश्नों पर जबाब माँगा है -
1- क्या हिन्दू बहु(Daughter in Law),Hindu Law के हिन्दू दत्तक एवं भरण पोषण अधिनियम(Hindi Adoption And Maintenance Act-1956) कि धारा -22( Section-22:Maintenance Of Dependants ) के तहत सास –ससुर( Mother in Law And Father inLaw) को भरण –पोषण ( Mintenance) देने के लिए कानूनी तौर पर बाध्य है ?
2- धारा 22 (1) में वर्णित सम्पदा(Estate)शब्द से क्या तात्पर्य है ?
3- क्यामृतक( Deceased) की पत्नी (Wife) को अनुकम्पा (Compassion)के आधार पर मिलने वाली सरकारी नौकरी (Govt. Job) और अन्य क्षतिपूर्ति की रकम सम्पदा(Estate) कि श्रेणी मे आता है ?
उपरोक्त से सम्बंधित यदि कोई Suprem Court ,High Court या अन्य किसी सक्षम न्यायालय का कोई Decision और Case Law हो तो उसकी जानकारी देकर मेरी और वादी Senior Citizen कि मदद करें . इससे सम्बंधित किसी law की book में कोई उद्धरण हो तो शीघ्र बताने कि कृपा करें अनावश्यक नए सवाल न पूछे क्योकि Court में अगली सुनवाई की तारीख़ निकट आ चुकी है .
इसी तरह का एक मामला Smt. Bhanwar Kanwar v. UOI & Ors _10 July 2012 ( Civil Writ Petition No.-11813/2011 _Rajasthan H. C. -Jodhpur है .
Email ID- chandrashekharlaw@rediffmail.com
Mob.No.- 9919452744
V.N.K. MENON
27 September 2016 at 08:31
Is there a provision for claiming marriage expenses in a DV case under Hindu Marriage Act. Bombay High Court ruled that it is not payable to either side.
Is there any Apex Court ruling that marriage expenses are NOT PAYABLE under HMA.
I shall be thankful for the considered opinion of experts, please.
Anonymous
26 September 2016 at 23:06
Respected sir
I had an inter caste marrage in 1999.i got divorced in 2010 .my son now is 14yr old. I would like to know if i can change his surname from his father's surname to my maiden surname. I have changed my name to maiden name
I am a muslim man married to X (age 26) who is also a muslim girl for the last 5 years. We have a child (boy) aged about 4 years. 4 months ago my wife X had an affair with Y and ran away with him keeping the child in my home. I immediately lodged an FIR before the Police which they registered U/S 366 of IPC against Y. After 15 days Police manage to find both of them and produce them before the CJM. On the statement of 164 CrPC of X she stated on oath that she had solemnized court marriage with Y and thus Y was allowed to go on bail and also acquitted of the charge and Police also filed a final report instead of charge sheet. Now Y left X as he was already married before. Now X is filing a complaint case against me U/S 19,20,21,22 of Protection of Women from Domestic Violence Act, before the court of Additional CJM of the same district. And in her evidence of this case she said that the statement which she gave before was false just to save the accused. Is she allowed to get the custody of child or any compensation which she is claiming. Please, refer judgements on your reply.
Arun kumar
26 September 2016 at 21:21
Hai all Is it possible to get a court order to take my son with me for atleast 1 day ,day time. My wife staying away with 1 year old son for not any valid reasons. Is there any law or possiblity for me as first natural gaurdian. Lawyers please guide.
Anonymous
26 September 2016 at 20:50
Can marriage agreement be executed in a place that is not the place of marriage?
Prashant Gondaliya
26 September 2016 at 17:21
Dear Lawyers,
My wife has filed CrPC 125 petition in Bhavnagar (Gujarat) family court where she belongs. This was our 2nd marriage. She was widow and i was divorced (Mutual). 2nd marriage was happened in August-2013 at her location (Bhavnagar-Gujarat) in the Hindu temple. My family and her family were part of that occasion.
Then we both shifted to Pune-Maharashtra as i am working here in Pune. After some time disputes have been started and she decided to leave my pune home, as she could not survive in metro city environment due to language issues. She was from rural area. FInally she left me on 28th January 2016 with her parent.
Now she has filed a CrPC 125 case for maintenance based on my salary. She asked Rs. 50k as an interim and Rs. 75k as life time maintenance. First hearing was on 22nd September 2016 at Bhavnagar family court. Which i could not attended as i was on official trip to Bangalore. I have sent a letter to Family court for the same. Now 2nd hearing date is on 3rd October 2016. WHich i am planning to appear.
Kindly advice me what are the steps i need to consider prior to appear. Also suggest steps to follows.
Appreciated you all in advance for your time and support for the same.
Thanks,
Prashant Gondaliya
Dear Experts,
My relative succeeded in getting Ex-party divorce from Session court and after 35 days he re-married, after some time passed his ex wife came to know that he taken single side divorce and re-married also. She filed appeal in High court and he received the summons.
Will he be obelized in any manner and there can be any type of problem in re-marry in this condition??
Thanks
Whether the complainant can demand maintenance/interim maintenance in domestic violence case.
Complainant filed two petition U/s 125 Cr.P.C and domestic violence act. Ld Magistrate ordered interim maintenance of Rs.2000/- and the accused/Respondent became Ex-parte on 29-08-2016 and Ex-parte evidence of three witness of complainant recorded on 27-09-2016. But complainant did not file any application/Interim maintenance application in domestic violence case. In domestic violence case the respondent did not come present in any date. Please guide me what the complainant do now to file interim maintenance application or file the copy of order of interim maintenance application in domestic violence case. Pls guide me.