Decode Ballistic Reports Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

ashok rathore   13 November 2016 at 00:32

bigamy against my wife

i'm false rape case victim.. mene apne bhai ki shali se bhagkar shadi ki 6 din sath me ruke..fir uski fmly ki rqst pr hum wapis aa gye ghr.. ghar aane ke kuchh din bad mujh pr zabrdstii kidnap kr ke le jana or rape ka case lga diya.. or meri wife ne bhi 164 ke statement me bol diya ki mene rape kiya zabardstii utha le gya.. jbki hum apni mrji se gye shadi ki..6 yr se aaps me contact me he..hum dono ki fmly ko sb pta tha.. mere pas shadi ke pics he..wanha ruke wo pics he..pahle ke pics bhi he.. pics ke base pr mujhe highcourt se 43 din bad bail mili.. abhi jb hum unke khilaf khde hue he to mujh pr social media ka jhutha case kr diya..ki social media pr badnam kr rha he..kya social media pr apni sachai or pics dalna galt he.. plzzz koi help kr skte ho aap..plzzz me abhi student hu.future khraab ho rha he mera.. plzzz help.. unki fmly politics me he or minister se call krwati he police me jhutha case bnane ke liye.. abhi law join kiya he mene so advice per mene bigamy ka case lgaya un per.. mujhe aage kya krna chahiye..plzzz advice me..plzz

Arvind Kumar   12 November 2016 at 20:06

deceased due to careless treatment

My mother 51year old was admitted in NIMS hospital jaipur for heart bypass surgery on 23/10/2016. She deceased on 4/11/2016. I think doctor has neglected treatment. I think so because it may be their college students operated surgery. What should I do? I am so depressed because my mother was well before surgery. Please help

Joseph   12 November 2016 at 01:29

Regarding copy order to sub registor

Dear experts, My father and against party completed civil case in dindigul sub court in year 2008,Judgement said against party 'WILL' is illigal, We would like to send judgement copy to land sub registor from dindigul sub court to update in EC certificate. but we have not added before sub registor as partee in this case. any way please?

Imran khan   11 November 2016 at 15:59

No entry on our own land

My father purchased a bit of land. The land is registered first in our name. the owner who sold to us sold the same land to others also. Now we are not allowed on our land. When we approached police they asked us to come through court by filing a case on them. on what sections we have to book case so that it will make a strong one.

Aruna Subbaraman SUbbaraman   10 November 2016 at 21:27

Filing of an affidavit

How long does it take for a case to be accepted in Chennai high Court? We have submitted the documents on 2nd Niv but no development since. Kindly advise

VIJAY KANTHI   10 November 2016 at 06:57

Invoking of Secunderabad 24 of CPC

Issue:- At in lower court( junior civil judge) filed suit for specific performance, value of the suit was Rs. 320000/- paid court fee.
At in agreement paid partial consideration as advanc Rs 220000/-
Now defendants took defence ground as pecuniary jurisdiction.
So we may ask for transfer of case from Junior civil judge court to Sr Civil judge.
Where should Application submit
Whether
District Court or
Sr Civil court or
Present Court.

REVATHI NAIDU   09 November 2016 at 16:45

Partition of land

my mother is owned two flats. she had written a will to take equal parts on both the flats by me and my sister because the flats are not having same value. the smaller flat is under court case because the tenent is not willing to vacate and had given a court case. my mother is passed away before 6 years. the bigger one is under the control of my sisterr and she is collecting the rent and doing maintenance. i am asking my sister to make partition i.e. divide as per value. but she is telling that we divide both the flats at a time after court case because it is in a single will and cannot divide one flat independently is it true.

Manish sullere   09 November 2016 at 14:26

Lawyer details require

Dear sir
Please advise me best civil matters lawyer in delhi.
Regards
Manish sullere

kehar singh   09 November 2016 at 11:10

What is impact complain recorded in gd on the respondent

Sir,

One person has filed complain against my brother in civil matters i.e for less payment of vehicle charges contrary to the verbally agreed amount.
Now the SHO says that his complain has been entered in GD and asking my brother to come before Police Station.

I would like to know from your goodself that what would be the impact of the complain recorded in GD. Can Police file chargesheet against my brother ?