Decode Ballistic Reports Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Anonymous   18 November 2016 at 21:51

About experience certificate

I was a teacher in a private school of punjab .i was on contract of 2 years then after completion of 2 years they extend contract again for 2 years. Acc. To their contract i cannot leave the job in between of contract time if i leave they will no give experience certificate security and balance salary . But after 2 months from extention i got another govt teacher job on contract basis so i demanded my experience and security but they deny to give them and said your job is not regular so you r not entitled to experience certificate and security then i filled a written complaint to chairman punjab education board about experience certificate and security and i also add one line that school take cash back from me of 2000 rs after depositing 8000rs in my account . Firstly they send me letter to get experience certificate . But they send another letter not to give experience certificate . And school filled a civil suit against me of compensation of 5 lakh as in complaint i written about cash back of 2000rs .so what could happen in this case and how to save from this situation and is this case can affect my other govt job please suggest

arun kumar   18 November 2016 at 21:20

Contract

Customer द्वारा bank से अपनी धनराशि निकालने पर प्रतिबंध lagana क्या breach of contract या breach of trust हो सकता है ?plz suggest me

Sugumar   18 November 2016 at 18:08

Donation / car parking charges for garab land... is it correct???

Hi

Greetings to you!

I am Sugumar, owner of a flat in Meridian Corner Apartment, Madurai, South India.

We are having a peace of Tamil Nadu Government Revenue (GARAB) land adjacent to our apartment Building.

The apartment Builder M/s. Profile Construction Managing Partner has constructed compound wall for the GARAB land and attached with the Apartment Area.

Since 2015, the Association collecting monthly Rs.300/- for the Car Parking those who parked car in that area in the name of DONATION.

(MR. Ramkumar, Managing Partner of M/s. Profile Construction is holding the Association still as a Gen. Sec....)

Is it correct? What we can Do?

Regards

Sugumar
Madurai

MSC Shekar   18 November 2016 at 17:00

Trial court superseding high court order

In a Writ, Hon'ble High Court granted a writ in favour of Petitioner against the Registration Department (Respondent) to furnish certain document and all connected records. Accordingly the District Registrar gave that particular document to the petitioner. Hence the matter was settled for that time being.

Later after two years when the same petitioner approached the Registration Department for the connected records relating to the document already given, they denied.

Since a Writ was already filed in this subject, the petitioner filed a suit in the Trial court for granting injunction against the Registration Department for want of the connected records which was already a part of writ.

But the Trial Court took a opposite stand and dismissed the suit, To note that the Respondent/Defendent Registration Department decided to be Ex-Parte.

Does this amounts violation on the part of Trial court against Writ passed by High Court ?

Sourav   18 November 2016 at 07:03

Benami property

Dear , respected experts,
I have an query about benami property...

If a property registered in wife's name where as wife is a house wife and she had no source of income and her husband was a government employee , in that situation is that property comes under benami?


Waiting of all of yours valuable reply.

Silent victory   17 November 2016 at 23:00

What does status notice_unready mean

We are defendants at a initial state of a summary suit the court website mentions under purpose of hearing " Notice_unready "

What does this mean

is the plantiff not ready wit a notice or the court is not ready with notice .



Judge Business On Date Hearing Date Purpose of hearing
3rd Jt. CJJD and J.M.F.C., Vashi 01-10-2016 15-11-2016 Notice_Unready
3rd Jt. CJJD and J.M.F.C., Vashi 15-11-2016 29-11-2016 Notice_Unready

Sugumar   17 November 2016 at 20:15

Any warranty for flat from builder side?

Hi
Greetings to you!
I am Sugumar, i purchased a flat in Meridian Corner Apartment, Madurai South India.

The Builder is M/s. Profile Construction,
Er. Ramkumar has constructed the apartment and hand over the possession on 2009.

Since 2009 we are facing severe seepage in all areas, especially the main pillar is having the same problem.

My question is Is there any warranty for the flat construction from the builder???

Kindly help legally!!!

Expecting some valuable replies!!!

Thanking You!

Yours Sincerely

Sugumar

Note:
Since 2009 to til date several places having seepage the Er. Ramkumar is also staying in this apartment, he didnt give any plans for the plumbing, drainage, Water, Electricity......

Deepak Parmar   17 November 2016 at 19:00

Society parking allotment

In our Society Builder during Handover to New Committee, has said that as 1 Parking is unsold / not allocated to members he will do in next 3-4 Months, till that Time the Parking will be under is name/Number.

After 4 Months of Handover to Society, Builder sold /allotted to a Member with allotment letter back dated to 30 Sep 2016.

Now Society members are have question how to the builder can Sale or allot the Parking once Handover is done.

We had a meeting, with builder and all the members, Builder replied that while Hand over of the Society to Members he has said specifically that 1 Parking which is not alloted or unsold he will do in next3-4 Months, and he also said that when he has asked during Handover Process that If anyone wants Parking they can meet him, and that Time No One Said any thing or raised objection, and now you are asking questions him.

As I was not staying in the society during & have given my flat on rent, I could Not understand what was happening, I came to know when I shifted in May 2016.

I spoke to secretary of the Society, he says that Builder has said that unsold parking which he will sell or allot to any members in next 3-4 Month.

I asked him the question did this was known to everyone, he says yes, but no one spoke during that time and now shouting at me and saying how can this happen

In fact the Parking is sold or say allotted to Chairman's Brother, who is also a Member,

Now the Current Secretary has resigned on this issue in fact whole committee has resigned and New Committee has been formed

Now the question arise how to solve this problem, as we all know that Parking can not be sold.

All the Members who have been allotted Stilt Parking has same Letters with Parking Number, Date of Allotment, Name of Owner with Flat No.

Total Parking Allotted 12 Nos (Can Say Sold to members) 4 Parking are for Bikes Common to everyone for Bikes

The Allotment Letter issued to member with disputed stilt parking is just 2 days before the handover date.

Now in our society question arise how to solve the problem, Society in AGM Passed this Allotment to be illegal, and does not consider the allotment letter to be valid.

Does the Allotment Letter given to Members will stand valid in Court and same with case of disputed stilt parking letter.

Kindly guide me, even I have purchase stilt parking, but it is allotment to me during the possesion of Flat before the Handover's 1 Year Back.

Thanks
Deepak Parmar

nitya nidhi   17 November 2016 at 18:01

Name change

Hi Sir,

I have completed my UG. I want to change my name . Can I pursue my PG with the changed name. ? Kindly let me know.

Nagendra   17 November 2016 at 14:52

Court fee for declaration of title in andra pradesh

Hi, I have filed a suit for Permanent injunctioin , consequential reliefs on my agricultural land of 1.0 acre which has a govt value of 17,60,000/- as of today. the judgement has been reserved for a while and now Court has asked me to pay the court fee for declaration of title so that they can give order for that . I know we have to pay the amount for 3/4th of the current value which would be 13,20,000/- . I need to know what would be the court fee exactly i have to pay. Also please tell me how the court will calculate that fee. i.e court fee per 1 lakh of property value ? Also do i need to pay any other charges ? i am asking this because my lawyer is demanding too much which shouyld not be the case in court fee. i though it would be around 1 % or 2%. please let me know the exact fee.I read from online sources that the court fees for an amount of Rs3,00,000-/- the AP Court fees is Rs5426-/- and when the amount or value exceeds Rs3,00,000-/- for every 10000 or part thereof in excess of Rs3,00,000-/- it is One Hundred Rupees. Is this correct ??