Anonymous
22 January 2018 at 02:48
We purchased a land in old bowenpally in the year 1993 by a person named Rama krishna of 273 sqre. Yds with survey number 54 ,plot 3. We hav constructed a compound wall in year 2000. And in 2008 we also took Lrs for it.
Recently when we visited the site we saw that someone else has just started construction in our land claiming to be their land.
We then got to know that the land has been double registered. When we enquired some in depth got to know that the son(venkatesh) of person(Rama krishna) created docs and sold the same plot 3 changing the survey number as 54,55 and reduced the area to an 'A' party. Later 'A' party sold it to 'B' party n from 'B' party it is now with 'C' party. All 'A' party to 'C' party transactions happened in span of 6mnths in the year 2006.
'C' party is now just started construction and stopped after this came out. Now they hav also took caveat.
Kindly suggest on this.
Roseline
21 January 2018 at 16:35
I belong to st category and i want to sell our home to general caste.but due to cnt act i am unable to do so.are there any ways by which i can sell my house to general caste people.
Aarti
21 January 2018 at 14:07
I am a widow.I was married 8 years before .i have no child yet.My husband has 5 sisters . 1 is unmarried all other are married.
After the death of my husband I didn't receive any financial help by my mother in law.
What are my rights in that property ?
Adv. Abhay Gandhi
21 January 2018 at 13:42
A property situated in Rajasthan which will be mortgaged in Uttar Pradesh by way of equitable mortgage.
the stamp duty payable on the equitable mortgage shall be on basis of laws of Uttar Pradesh or Rajasthan?
Please answer as soon as possible with clarification that where it is written.
Lalit
21 January 2018 at 01:47
Sir mene 1 plot khreeda hai jiske phle bname ke malik do log hai aur unke baname me 1/2 1/2 ke hisse dar hai vo ye bhi nahi lika hua hai lekin unme se ek partner ne apne hisse ke 1/2 jameen phle hi sale kar di hai aur ab mene dusre partner se jameen khreedi hai us baname me usne phle partner ka nam tak nahi lika hai to kya meri rajestree shi hai ya muje age koi pareshani a sakti h
Anonymous
20 January 2018 at 23:36
Dear sir,
When my great grandfather died his properties were divided between his four sons equally. The rest 3 sons except my grandfather sold all their part of properties. But my grandfather didn't even transfer the property from my great grandfather's name to his name and now one of my grandpa's elder brother is asking a part from my grandfather because it is still in my great grandfather's name as my grandfather didn't even bother transferring property which was given to him at that time from his father's name to his till date. So now what should my grandfather do to retain his property?
yashraj Munot
20 January 2018 at 18:47
A house property is in B category whose registry cannot be done in court,but it has all legal documents and "Akhiv Patrika" on owners name in Land records.
Can such property be purchased by way of court registered authority letter by payment of full stamp duty as per court registry value. Is this viable and whether there is any problem in this?
Whether Maharashtra Govt.GR for Court registry of B category properties passed ?
How can we apply for cancellation or withdrawal of ADJ order passed on 15.9.2017 ? Is there any time limit to apply for withdrawal ?
Pratul Bhandari
20 January 2018 at 10:34
In my khasra number there are two other owners. Total area of the khasra is 27000 meter as per the map but holding of all three owners is 30000. One of the holders is govt depot. How will this be resolved? Is it a fact that by law the farmer has priority ? Under which law in state of UP. Please guide
NRI Property
My aunt and her husband was born in India however they are now US citizens. Her husband died 3 months ago and he has an ancestral property in India. Her brother in laws are asking for her power of attorney to transfer her share on her name. Is this the correct procedure or please tell us what would be the best thing for her to claim her property. She doesn�t know if the property is on all the brothers name or only her husbands name.