Negotiable Instruments: Exhaustive Coverage by Adv Roma Bhagat. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Booked property matter

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 03 June 2023 This query is : Resolved 
It was a one plot sold to three different owners A, B, C but with same house no ( A 1 )on registry . It was sold 30 years back to all of them ..the third owner C sold his property to A in 2018. During construction in 2018, that property was booked . Now even B want to apply commercial electricity meter but electricity claims that as per McD the A 1 property is booked. B is seperate owner having all documents with him properly. How can we proceed further to come out this issue of same house no n booking thing . How can we prove ourself as not booked in records of MCD or to BSES.

Sudhir Kumar, Advocate Online (Expert) 03 June 2023
The algebra equation is complex. Meet a lawyer with papers.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 03 June 2023
Are three owners jointly purchases? Then how C sold his property? Your query requires clarity. Consult a local advocate with the documents/papers you have.

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate Online (Expert) 03 June 2023
This is a practical issue, you may have consult a local advocate in person with all relevant documents and take his suggestion.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now