Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Bond-reg.

(Querist) 17 May 2013 This query is : Resolved 
Hi, I am working in a private limited company at the time of interview the company say me that i have to sign a bond for 2 years. It is just for the stability for 2 years with our company and no other conditions will be extra apart from this. When I have joined the company then they said we have to give a security amount cheque against the bond i.e. Rs. 2,50,000/-. Now 4 months back they started to torture me, like misbehavior (talking with abusing), late salary and now they are not giving my my salary i don't know why. I am completely exhausted with current job due to the continuous torture by the MD.

could you please advice if i quit what are the possible legal problems and also kindly advice what to do before goinG to quit.
Adv k . mahesh (Expert) 17 May 2013
before joining you should have enquired with the other employees who had signed the document and what are the status of the company
discuss with the MD and solve the problem if your performance is not good then try to change and work
R.K Nanda (Expert) 17 May 2013
change ur job.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query