Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Bond and marksheet

(Querist) 12 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Hello Sir,
I just wanted to inform you that I have produced my original documents and signed a contract for 12 +2 (months of training) and now even after completing the bond they are not giving the marksheet and they are harrassing me to continue working for the leaves which I took in between during the covid lockdown and a 15 days of bus strike in Bengaluru. Can u please help me out sir. Im stuck and I'm very depressed and I'm not able to apply for my dream job anymore.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 12 September 2021
You ask them to deduct your salary for the days of absence for any reason. During this pandemic, not only your company, many of the organisations did not pay full salary. So it is better to settle the issue amicably.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 13 September 2021
Amicable settlement may be preferred.
Hrithik bopanna (Querist) 13 September 2021
Thanks, I would like to update you that they have not paid the salary also for that and forced me to come to office and I took leave in phandemic because I had to travel 35 kms to my office my bus now they are not giving markscard after my completion of bond period
P. Venu (Expert) 19 September 2021
Whatever be the situation, the employers are not authorised to retain your original marksheets. It is quite unlawful.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query