Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Board Resolution

(Querist) 23 December 2010 This query is : Resolved 
I need a board resolution format in which director is authorize to sell the property.

Regards & Thanks
M V Gupta (Expert) 25 December 2010
you may adopt the following format:
"RESOLVED THAT Mr.------------, Director of the Company be and is hereby authorised to negotiate, settle the terms and conditions and the most advantageous price subject to a minimum of Rs.------- for sale of the company's property bearing S.No.--- situated at ------- having an area of ---- sq. mts and sign and execute the requisite Agreement for sale, sale deed and such other documents as may be found necessary, modify or amend the documents so executed where necessary and present the documents so signed by him on behalf of the Company for registration before the Refgistrar or sub Registrar of Assurances and admit execution of the documents and do all such other acts deeds and things as are incidental or consequential thereto."
FURTHER RESOLVED THAT the said Mr.------- be and is hereby authorised to engage Advocate and incur necessary expenses in connection with the sale of the property mentioned above subject to the maxmum of Rs.-----"


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query