LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Blinkit staff cheated me

(Querist) 19 April 2024 This query is : Resolved 
Yesterday i went to my friend house at koyambedu Chennai, my house is at thirumullaivoyal. "Blink It App" staffs came to my friend house and told they are giving offer discount for downloading the app. They also asked me to download the blinkit app. They guaranteed product delivery in 10 minutes. I told them that i will download the app only if they have service at thirumullaivoyal. They told services are available at thirumullaivoyal. So i downloaded the app. They told they give Rs. 50 off on purchase of minimum Rs. 200. They told they will deliver within 10 min. I ordered and got the product at my friend house at koyambedu. Today i came to my house at thirumullaivoyal and tried the app. Its showing services unavailable in thirumullaivoyal. I m cheated by the blinkit staff. How should i take legal action on blinkit company. Thank you.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 19 April 2024
You have posted the same query in the forum section of this website, what made you to open a new thread in a different section, by repeating the question at various places don't think that you will get different answers
mohamed sulthanapa (Querist) 19 April 2024
I didn't do it intentionally. I m expecting your expert advise. Kindly guide me.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 20 April 2024
already discussed at

kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 20 April 2024
You asked this query on 19th of this month and replied by the expert Sri Sudhirkumar Sir. continuing.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now