g.bharath
(Querist) 01 October 2014
This query is : Resolved
sir, please let me know that on death of wife in order to obtain succession certificate from court we have to submit death cert, legal heir cert issued my state govt municipality etc.Now please let us know if the date and place of BIRTH certificate od the DECEASED will HAVE to be submitted to court. AADHAR CARD is available for deceased and other legal claimants.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup