30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Benami property transactions

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 24 May 2022 This query is : Resolved 
I am in live in relationship with a women. A child is born between us. I have purchased a property in the name of said women from my money.

Will this purchase of property is illigal ?

If any dispute occurred, can I claim that property ?

Is the women can be treat as my spouse as on date ?






kavksatyanarayana Online (Expert) 24 May 2022
How many times do you ask this query which is replied?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 25 May 2022
All three answers are negative.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 26 May 2022
Yes,all the three answers are negative.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query