LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

BANK PERSONAL LON

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 27 December 2010 This query is : Resolved 
RESPECTED SIR IF ANY PERSON PROVIDE A PAPER TO A BANK FOR PERSONAL LOAN AND BANK STATEMETN IS FROUD (MEANS SALARY FIGURE INCREASED) SO LOAN IS CANCELLED . SO AFTER REJECTION OF LOAN WHAT WILL BE HAPPEN. AND PERSON HOW CAN COLLECT HIS CHEQUE WHICH IS GIVEN TO BANK . BANK CAN CASE ON THE PERSON FOR FROUD BANK STATEMENT
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 27 December 2010
If the loan is rejected, you can take back the cheques given as a collateral security. But,the banks will collect the cheque only after the approval of the bank loan.

Yes the bank can initiate action for attempting to cheat the bank by providing forged bank statement.
s.subramanian (Expert) 27 December 2010
I agree with Mr.Arunagiri.
SANJAY GUPTA (Expert) 28 December 2010
i also agree with Mr.Arunagiri


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query