Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Bank Loan

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 26 January 2011 This query is : Resolved 
if i file the case against bank in DRT, will the bank stop the further proceeding, or how much time i get to settle the matter.
A. A. JOSE (Expert) 27 January 2011
That depends upon merits of your case that will be filed in the DRT please.
malipeddi jaggarao (Expert) 27 January 2011
For what purpose you would like to file a case in DRT against the Bank?
Amit Minocha (Expert) 27 January 2011
what is the purpose to file in DRT ?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query