offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Bank lease

(Querist) 26 February 2016 This query is : Resolved 
Kindly advise , if , there is any citation by Hon'ble SC saying that banks are liable to pay taxes ie municipal taxes , any increase in muniicpzpal tax, new taxes imposed either by state or central govt from time to time
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 26 February 2016
well, citations are not provided here.
Please take professional help of lawyer.
Guest (Expert) 26 February 2016
Taxes for what type of bank lease?
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 27 February 2016
How are you concerned?

Bank should consult its legal adviser and refer terms of lease.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query