LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Attestation form

(Querist) 01 February 2018 This query is : Resolved 
I filled the attestation form before joinjng a government service.
In the column asking for (Place of birth,district and state in which situated ) i have written (coimbatore,tamil nadu)
My query is as the question does not ask for the village name and also i have not written the nameof the village.....can this ever create a problem for me in the future??
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 02 February 2018
Is there any dispute for consideration, analyses and guidance by experts on this platform?
Unfit query and abuse of this site.
Hemant Agarwal (Expert) 02 February 2018
1. Place of Birth: (village /taluka name) WHICH IS LEFT BLANK
2. Dist: Coimbatore
3. State: Tamil Nadu

IT IS NO WONDER, we see so many ignorant's in Govt. Dept.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
Guest (Expert) 02 February 2018
Problem may or may not arise that any time later cannot be anticipated today. All depends upon the circumstances.
Better, ask only when the problem arises.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 05 February 2018
Mr. Hemant Agarwal is precise and concise in this thread also….
If there was a column for place of birth village taluka name and if you were born in village taluka then you should have filled it….. and not left it blank.
If your place of birth is village taluka then you should have written it.
Was your place of birth Coimbtore!


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query