LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Attachment of mother's property U/s83Cr.P.C

(Querist) 27 December 2010 This query is : Resolved 
mother's property of an absconder accused U/s 302IPC ( as shown by police ) can be attached U/s 83Cr.P.C. If not ps. give us rullings
Ajay Bansal (Expert) 27 December 2010
NO PROPERTY OF MOTHER CAN BE ATTACHED U/S 83 Cr.P.C. IT IS A MATTER OF COMMON SENSE THAT THE PROPERTY OF ACCUSED ONLY CAN BE ATTACHED IN CRIMINAL CASE.
Satyendra Kumar Pandey (Expert) 27 December 2010
U/S 83 Cr. P.C. Only the property of the absconder can be attached and sale. read the section carefully it is clear in it self.
Pritam Saini, Advocate (Expert) 27 December 2010
I agree with Mr.Ajay Bansal.
Arvind Singh Chauhan (Expert) 27 December 2010
No ruling required. Law itself is clear, as suggested by learned members.
Gulshan Tanwar (Expert) 27 December 2010
If the Court is adamant, then go for a writ against the Court and get compensation too :)
SANJAY GUPTA (Expert) 28 December 2010
i agree with Mr.Bansal


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query