Saraswati Brahmne
(Querist) 19 August 2014
This query is : Resolved
sir we are schedule caste people, living in the society in Mumbai, but we are harassed by the general members of the society.They give bad comments,and harras us in all manner and when we approach to local police station the authorities don't pay any attention to our complaint as they hv been given bribe by the secretary of society.....what should we do now...whom to approach.? PLZ ADVICE N ALSO WHAT CAN BE DONE UNDER ATROCASY ACT
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup