Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Asking more fee

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 07 November 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Sir
I have paid my full college free. No amount is remaining. After that college administrative officer is asking me to pay 7000 extra for my uniform, apron. But when I was joining college M.D told me, in your package all is included.later I have informed that officer about this .but they officer is asking me to pay the fee of 7000 extra. What i have to do for this ...? Kindly reply me ASAP
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 07 November 2022
Report the matter to the Registrar of the University under which your college belongs.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 08 November 2022
If you find demand is arbitrary, invalid and/or illegal, deny to pay and challenge it before appropriate authorities with proper evidence(s).
R.K Nanda (Expert) 08 November 2022
file written complaint to the MD of college.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query