LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Apr grading

(Querist) 23 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
i want to know what is the adverse remarks in the APR. Normaly gradings are being given by the officers at very levels such as outstanding, very good, good, average, and below average.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 23 September 2021
Is it a legal issue? It all depends on the work, behaviour, skill etc. So if any employee is not a hard-working person, arrogant, not skilled, etc are the adverse remarks in general.
P. Venu (Expert) 24 September 2021
Are a Government employee. Any remark in the APAR (formerly ACR) which falls below benchmark for being considered promotion constitutes an adverse remark.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query