LIVE Online Course on Indian Constitution by Dr. Ravishankar Mor. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Application u/s 151 cpc for review of order

(Querist) 13 May 2019 This query is : Resolved 
SIR CAN LOWER COURT REVIEW HIS OWN ORDER FOR RECALLING PW
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 14 May 2019
When there is a specific provision in the Code of Civil Procedure, 1908, your application u/s 151 CPC can not be entertained.
Consult your lawyer for proper advise, if you are a litigant. However, if you are a counsel for either of the party you should consult a local senior lawyer.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 14 May 2019
File application u/s 114 of Cpc with section 151of Cpc for review of order in court.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query