LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Application for pf registration of employer

(Querist) 01 August 2015 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Experts,

FACT: PF Registration of Employer

M/s. ABC & Co. wants to register itself with EPFO .They have already filed Online Application for Registration for PF w.e.f. January ,2015 instead of August , 2015 .

Now, the issue is M/s. ABC & Co already filed online application for pf registration, so whether it is Possible to change the date filled in the Existing Online Application for pf registration?
If “Yes” then Please Provide me with any Particular Procedure to be Followed for Modification.
If that Solution is not possible then please suggest any alternate Solution.
Thank You in Advance.

Kumar Doab (Expert) 02 August 2015

The PRO,APFC,RPFC,Addl CPFC in nearest PF office can provide all details.

The contact details are on EPFO website.
P. Venu (Expert) 02 August 2015
As a student of various disciplines, you certainly should be having the answer. Please inform us also.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 03 August 2015
Consult the office having jurisdiction.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 11 August 2015
The details can be had from the PF Office to update your academic knowledge.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query