LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Appeal

(Querist) 04 November 2020 This query is : Resolved 
Sir , In Taluk court judgement in my favour but plentiff going for appeal . Will the judgement reverse?
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 05 November 2020
It depends upon the evidences and records filed in the trial court.Yet , prediction.cannot be made
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 05 November 2020
Nothing can be advised without going through full case file, order against which appeal is filed and the grounds of appeal. Discuss with your lawyer.
Guest (Expert) 05 November 2020
Mr.Rajendra K Goyal is obviously interested ti your files and records.
Guest (Expert) 05 November 2020
Well advised by Mr.Isaac Gabriel. You could plead your Advocate to contest the Appeal Suit more efficiently and excellently. Appeal suit would be mostly based on the records filed in the Main Suit only. For filing any additional documents Court's acceptance would be required for the other side. Discuss with your Advocate and he would take care.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query