Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Anticaptory bail

(Querist) 13 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
An FIR RC2202021E0008 regd in CBI delhi i having named Accused 3 Vijay J Jarpe Asst. PF Commr Suspended and posted in chennai EPFO FRAUD OCCURED BY USING LOGIN I may be arrest i request to go through the FIR and please guide who to get anticaptory bail
P. Venu (Expert) 14 September 2021
Any suggestion from this Platform may not be of much assistance. You need to engage a competent advocate to handle the matter.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 14 September 2021
Obtain anticipatory bail from Sessions Court Chennai through a local prudent lawyer.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query