LIVE Online Course on Indian Constitution by Dr. Ravishankar Mor. Register Now!!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Anti Neptual Agreement

(Querist) 27 December 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Plz, guide me about anti neptual Agreement,
and if there is any authority of Supreme / High Court regarding the same plz send me citation,

will be very thankful,

Adv. KK Raghuwanshi
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 28 December 2010
I think you mean to say 'pre nupital agreement'. Unlike in the nations of the west such aggreement is not in vogue in India just as yet.
SANJAY GUPTA (Expert) 28 December 2010
No sir no such agreement in India till date.
Kirti Kar Tripathi (Expert) 28 December 2010
yes, no such agreement in India.
Kirankumar (Querist) 28 December 2010
I mean to say pre Nuptial Agreement,

What is meaning of Pre Nuptial Agreement,
and its information
valentine thakkar (Expert) 29 December 2010
It is yet to come in force, my dear.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query