LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Ancestral Property

(Querist) 23 December 2013 This query is : Resolved 
What procedures are taken in partition of an ancestral property and what time does it take..?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 23 December 2013
A vague and incomplete annonymous querry
Anoop Kumar (Querist) 23 December 2013
A proprerty of father tranfer thru succession to 3 sons. One of them wants the partition.How can he get partition how long he has to wait for.? Is there any simple procedure which does not take much time..
malipeddi jaggarao (Expert) 23 December 2013
The simple procedure is to have a family arrangement with the consent of all the legal heirs. Initiating legal action by giving notice and filing suit for partition is a civil dispute and nobody can tell you how much time it will take.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 23 December 2013
Simple solution is amicable solution, legal path would take years and bitterness for life.
Anoop Kumar (Querist) 23 December 2013
Consensus is the problem. It is difficult to build a consensus.
Anoop Kumar (Querist) 23 December 2013
Consensus is the problem. It is difficult to build a consensus.
Anoop Kumar (Querist) 23 December 2013
Consensus is the problem. It is difficult to build a consensus.
Anoop Kumar (Querist) 23 December 2013
Consensus is the problem. It is difficult to build a consensus.
Anoop Kumar (Querist) 23 December 2013
Consensus is the problem. It is difficult to build a consensus.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 24 December 2013
If consensus is a problem, issue a legal notice for partition,even then if there is no proper response, filing a partition suit will be the only answer, it may take years to get relief.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 24 December 2013
A incomplete Academic querry


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query