ancestors property need approval from his children to sale.
bairareddy
(Querist) 01 January 2016
This query is : Resolved
We are 3 sons ..our father sell his ancestral property to my younger brother 7 days back & he applied for change of katha...myself & elder brother not signed in the reg paper...& my elder separated us from 20 year back ...can we prevent the sale deed with out making kath to my yung brother @ grama panchayath as per law ..
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup