Ancestors property has been registered to a son out of anoth

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
19 January 2019

My father has given and registered by deed his all of ancestral property which valued about Rs. 7 crore (whether movable or imovable) to my elder brother depriving another my 4 brothers and sisters and passes away on 2nd Jan 2019, I may know whether we can claim for these in legal ways or not ???


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
20 January 2019

What is the deed involved ?

Adv Shailendra Deshpande (Expert)
23 January 2019

If property is self acquired of your father, then he has right to convey to anyone of his choice. Legal issue can be considered in case of ancestral property.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
23 January 2019

Did your father gift the property to your elder brother? As it is an ancestral property, consult a well knowledge advocate in property matters and file case for your share.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS     |    x