LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Ancestoral Property

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 22 April 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Can anyone answer me the following related to my property. I really need help
1) Is there any website to find out the court orders on a particular case. I actually need to find out the exact date of the case and the docs produced and the judgement of the suit?
2) Please list all the websites that might be helpful as far as Land Property is concerned.
3) What is 'Released Deed'?

Thank You all for prompt answers.
Some more information : I need the judgement date of a particular case.
My case is in Panvel District high court special civil suit. I need the docs of that case. Now the court people tell me that the docs of the case have been sent to Alibag court and Alibag court doesn't give me the details irrespective of the fact me being applied for the docs long ago. They say the judgement date given was wrong and the date was given by a court executive of Panvel. Any answers.
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 22 April 2011
If you want to see the judgement and documents you have to go the court where the case is decided. You cannot get all these in the websites of the courts.
Release Deed : You can release your rights over the property by executing a regd., deed in favour of another person in the family. It is knows an rights relinquish deed.
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 22 April 2011
Yes. Mr.raju is exactly correct.. Our indian judicial system not yet fully computerised.. So you have to collect your details from court only.. If thats a high court or supreme court's judgment mean thats some easy to find it.. You can search it by party's name or justices name wise..
Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert) 22 April 2011
1) Is there any website to find out the court orders on a particular case. I actually need to find out the exact date of the case and the docs produced and the judgement of the suit?


in which court is it in india or abord?

Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert) 22 April 2011
2) Please list all the websites that might be helpful as far as Land Property is concerned.

SH there is no specific website!
Guest (Expert) 22 April 2011
You have been repeatedly writing "website for a particular case." Unless you give details of that particular case, how with reference to that particular case the website, if any, can be located and indicated by any one?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query