LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Amnesty scheme

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 29 February 2024 This query is : Resolved 
My father had purchased flat during 1987 however stamp duty was not paid, I want to apply through Maharashtra amnesty scheme.
Documents required.
Do we have to submit original documents or only xerox is enough. If we have to submit originals then by when will we receive it back by the govt
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 29 February 2024
You have asked the same question in different form plenty of times in the expert section and the forum section in many threads.
You can approach the concerned authorities directly and get to know the details of all the requirements to be comp[lied and also the documents to be produced etc.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 29 February 2024
Yes. How many doubts do you have? Do you remember that the amnesty scheme is available till January 31, 2024?
P. Venu (Expert) 01 March 2024
Yes, this is a repeated query.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now