LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Amendment in prayer clause

(Querist) 23 November 2017 This query is : Resolved 

Hello Sirs,

I have filed an Application for payment of family pension , to verified legal heirs

Nominated by deceased in his life time. after death of deceased an alleged widow claiming
family pension, in support of Fake Nikahnama.

during scrutiny of matter by Court, I have filed stay Application, two years have passed
No pension has been paid to any one.
now I want to withdraw stay Application, with permission to file again, if necessitated.

as a alot of time has passed , and I do not feel any need to leave stay application pending in court.

2: I also want to amend prayer clause of above said matter.
so can I file both applications simleteniously, or should I file separately.


Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 24 November 2017
nothing understood worth forming a view.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 25 November 2017
Vague academic question posted by the author.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query