Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Amendment in CRPC U/S 200 & 202

(Querist) 18 October 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,
I want to know about latest rules u/s 200 & 202.I heared that there is some amendment in crpc u/s 200 & 202.
Please Provide me Defination/Rule Us 200 & 202

Thanking You
DEEPAK JAIN

Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 18 October 2010
Please go through any standard Bare Act of crpc. There are aplenty in the market.
SANJAY GUPTA (Expert) 19 October 2010
I agree with Mr. Burman.
Khaleel Ahmed (Expert) 24 October 2010
yes.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query