25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More


(Querist) 18 August 2021 This query is : Resolved 
how to amend partner ship agreement were a HUF is a partner and is it necessary to register a partner ship agreement
P. Venu (Expert) 19 August 2021
The amendment needs to be duly executed y all the partners. Registration is optional unless the local laws provide to the contrary.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 19 August 2021
The registration of Partnership is only optional. But amendment deed shall be executed by all the partners. Consult local CA for further guidance.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 20 August 2021
Partnership and HUF are two different connotations, which can not be clubbed together.
Be clear and specific.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Expert of the Month

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query