LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Agruments under sec 314 crpc

(Querist) 31 January 2014 This query is : Resolved 
Can written arguments be submitted to SC Judge under sec 314 crpc?
R.K Nanda (Expert) 31 January 2014
CONTACT SUPREME COURT LAWYER AS UR PUTTING SO MANY QUERIES DAILY.
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 31 January 2014
You can file the written arguments in the Supreme Court.

But, 314 cr.p.c. is meant for trial courts.

But, what is your case and problem?

Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 31 January 2014
academic query.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query