Advocate on record examination

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
12 August 2012

I am an advocate enrolled in 2009 and completed LL.M. in 2010. From then I am practising.Now I am planning to write Advocate on Record Examination next year. Whether two years of my LL.M. degree will restrict me from writing Advocate on Record Examination? Whether there is any restriction in law for an advocate to pursue further studies while doing practise?


ajay sethiOnline (Expert)
12 August 2012

if you are in position to practise and do further studies side by side there is no such bar .

R.K NandaOnline (Expert)
12 August 2012

No, there is no bar to it.

JANAK RAJ VATSA (Expert)
14 August 2012

there is no bar.it is heartening that you are able to manage both thus honing on your professional skills further



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x