LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Advise on fema

(Querist) 29 April 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Dear sir,
I need advise, whether we can pay local payment in USD. Vendor registered in india and purchase invoice will be issued in USD.
for contract execution outside india.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 29 April 2023
To my best "payment can be made in USD" but you ask this query in".

Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 30 April 2023
It is not a legal dispute / issue / problem for consideration and obligation of experts on this platform.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 30 April 2023
You may adopt the mode of payment as agreed upon in the business contractual agreement

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now