FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

adoption

(Querist) 22 May 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Adoptive child can get share in both real parents and adoptive parents propetries.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 22 May 2011
After a valid adoption the child is only related to his adoptive parents and not his biological parents and hence he looses all his right of inheritance from his biological parents.
This is the law of adoption.
Guest (Expert) 22 May 2011
APART FROM ABOVE THE REAL PARENTS CAN GIFT/ALLOT SHARE TO THE ADOPTED CHILD.
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 22 May 2011
Yes. Am agree with mr.barman.. After a legal adoption the son will loose all rights from his biological parents., then my opinion to mr.ganesan words, any one can get gift from anybody.. I mean its no need to be son only. Its not a legal rights..


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query