LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Admission in ll.b course - reg.

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 16 March 2022 This query is : Resolved 
One of my friend is deceived by an advocate who has assured to get admission in LL.B course in Law College and collected Rs.40,000/- through his bank account. The said advocate is dodging to return the amount, inspite of several reminders and request. What is the way to get back the amount? Thanks in anticipation.
Arvind Singh Chauhan (Expert) 18 March 2022
You yourself have done an illegal negotiation. If this amount is for college fee then send a legal notice to that person for misappropriation of your amount., and fir breach of trust.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 18 March 2022
Yes. Well said by the above learned expert Mr.Arvind Singh Chauhan sir. To give the amount in a wrong path to obtain illegally a seat in law college. So you violated the rules. If you will file you will be the first person to take action as per rules.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 19 March 2022
Well analysed, opined and advised by experts, I agree.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query