Negotiable Instruments: Exhaustive Coverage by Adv Roma Bhagat. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Accident compansation

(Querist) 06 June 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Hi Good Afternoon

I Have registered the Accident Compensation filed on 2019. But, Still now I didn't get the Money. Now My Lawyer Says wait few Months since when I registered the File.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 06 June 2023
Do as your advocate says.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 08 June 2023
given sketch facts give no material to differ with your lawyer.

Dr. J C Vashista (Expert) 08 June 2023
If you are not satisfied with performance / opinion or advise of your lawyer change him/her.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 10 June 2023
If your accident claim case has been disposed by court, then you can approach the court to personally confirm if the compensation amount has been deposited by the insurance company, you do not have to depend on your lawyer if he is not cooperating.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now