Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Accident claim

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 04 August 2022 This query is : Resolved 
My family had accident in 2017 with truck , i lost my father. my mom, i got severely injured. we got lawyer he said that he could get us compensation up to 1 c. now case’s started (late Cause corona) he isn’t telling exactly how much compensation we could get ?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 05 August 2022
How can either he or some other say? Compensation will be given after the judgment.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 06 August 2022
Accident claim ( compensation ) depends on several factors i.e Age of deceased,work, deceased earning and many other grounds so one can not exactly say that how much compensation claiment will get.Court considers all factors and then determine compensation.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query