LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

About the special hindu marriage act

(Querist) 07 May 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Mere dost ki premika uske pita ke pita ke pita ke bhai ki ladki ki ladki hai to kya wo dono shadi kar sakte hain special hindu marriage act ke tahat plzz tell me... give me right solution..
Guest (Expert) 07 May 2018
There is no such SPECIAL Hindu Marriage Act.
Of course, like your previous query where you wanted to set up matrimonial relationship between a grand son and grand mother, as in the following thread, here also you want to set up a matrimonial relationship between an aunt and her nephew.

What exactly is your problem?

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 07 May 2018
You meant Special Marriage Act. Isn't it?I'm providing g a link here. iF YOU CLICK THE LINK YOU'D FIND PROCEDURE OF SPECIAL MARRIAGE REGISTRATION UNDER SPA Act.
rajeev sharma (Expert) 07 May 2018
Do you think that we are moron to advise such foolish queries
Trixendres (Querist) 08 May 2018
Kya dono sapinda relationship me aa rahe hain kya
Guest (Expert) 08 May 2018
Question arises, how do you come to know about the term sapinda, if not a law student?
Trixendres (Querist) 08 May 2018
Mr. Jigyasu kya sirf law students ko hi sapinda relationship ke baare me jaanne ka haq hai special hindu marriage act me agar ladka aur ladki hindu hain to pita ki 5 generation aur mata ki 3 generation me undono ke becch saga sanbandh nhi hona chahiye okk to hm itna hi to puch rahe hain ki kya ye dono in relationship me hain ya nahi..??
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 08 May 2018
Distant sapinda relationship is there. If you want you can marry.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 08 May 2018
There is NO bar at LAW for any student be IT law student!
Guest (Expert) 09 May 2018
When you are an extraordinarily intelligent and knowledgeable common man and Mr. Kumar Doab like fake expert with unreal name is there, you can feel free to take help of Mr. Kumar Doab, who is expert in causing great confusion among the querists. Bar or no bar on students, he should have replied your question.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 12 July 2018
I stick to my above views.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :