LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

about termination of bail given by C.J.M

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 26 June 2010 This query is : Resolved 
a bail granted by cjm u/s 498ipc.is it possible for cjm to terminate it.

condition:- on pledge paper the sign. of pledgee was not mentioned & it is verifier by adv. (concerned autho.)
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 26 June 2010
The bail once granted is not easily cancelled as the supreme court in catena of decisions has made it clear that there is a clear difference between rejection in granting of bail and cancellation of bail which is already granted.
In your case without knowing the reasons for prayer of cancellation of bail it is unfair to make any suggestion.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query