Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

About sale deed

(Querist) 14 October 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Sir Is it possible to register a property without the stamp paper. The document writer claims if the stamp duty fees are paid and mentioned in the sale deed document by the sub registrar, then its valid. No franking, no stamp paper, no estamping. Just deed on normal bond paper.
Guest (Expert) 14 October 2018
If that be, must take help of that document writer.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 14 October 2018
Without stamp duty sale deed is invalid and illegal.
manoj (Expert) 15 October 2018
The sale deed can be executed on white paper by paying registering fee through challan. It is my advise you better obtain sale deed on 100 rs stamp paper..

V E MANOJ KUMAR
ADVOCATE
CELL NO 8686159292
SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert) 15 October 2018
If stamp duty is paid no need to pay additional stamp duty. I will advice you to take opinion of advocate. You have paid lakhs or crors for buying property so spend more thousands as consultation to expert i.e. advocate to save from any future problems. And avoid agents / document writer.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query