sanchita
(Querist) 23 May 2016
This query is : Resolved
Dear Sir(s),
Please guide me to clear Indian Army JAG. What subjects of law may be asked during the interview and how should I prepare for the same. Anyone with experience please share your views and guide. Request you to let me know how to prepare for it.
Adv. Yogen Kakade
(Expert) 23 May 2016
Go through the syllabus.. you will get all the relevant books and information from nearest book store and even online.
Kumar Doab
(Expert) 23 May 2016
Academic counselors can help.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup