Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

About pension yojna

(Querist) 16 December 2013 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Sir/Mam,
If anyone received pension as freedom fighter,but he known by two name and his voter id name is different from other documents, his child also known by other name from voter id name.Then what happened. please tell me. I am very confused.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 17 December 2013
Complain to MHA.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 17 December 2013
Name differs in which documents and how. State full facts. How you are concerned?
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 17 December 2013
What is your concern with the pensioner? Whether he was denied with the pension or his application rejected or whether his pension was discontinued after discovering his another name?, An affidavit duly notarised affirming that he is one and the same person may be of some help, contact the pension disbursing authority for procedural requirement/formality in this regard.
BAALASUBRAMANNYAMM (Expert) 18 December 2013
aGreed with Mr.Kalaiselvan, in addition to this your query should be clear. If your query is clear, you should get exact opinions.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query