LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

About pattayam

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 31 January 2023 This query is : Resolved 
പണ്ടാരവക വേരുമ്പാട്ട ഭൂമിക്ക് പട്ടയം ആവശ്യം ഉണ്ടോ ?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 31 January 2023
Pattayam is the original and first record regarding ownership of a property. After completing the land survey, every piece of land which is owned by a person will be allotted a survey number. It is the basic document of land.

You can apply for pattayam by remitting the tax before the village office
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 05 February 2023
Neither language nor query is understood.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query