25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

About Correspondence course

(Querist) 20 June 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Can anybody study Law correspondence Course. If yes, which university is offering this Law correspondence.
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 20 June 2009
what type of course are u looking for?

ur last query was study material for becoming a judge, i dont know whether u are a law student or a novice.

but one thing i must tell u that Law is not a joke. any correspondance course in law will not allow u to be a judge, it needs to have atleast 3 yrs regular LL.B degree after grad, or 5 yrs regular LL.B degree after 10+2 to be eligible for appearing in Judicial Officers Exam.
A V Vishal (Expert) 20 June 2009
Ms Mahalakshmi

Rightly advised by my learned friend, further there is no university offering correspondence courses in law and BCI doesnot recognises any such correspondence courses in Law.
M. PIRAVI PERUMAL (Expert) 21 June 2009
BCI does not recognize correspondence courses.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query