LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

About cap(child armed person) certificate.

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 19 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Respected sir/madam,
My father was a retired officer of army now he is ex-servicemen, iam his son and particularly I must have a CAP(child armed person) certificate since, I had kept the option yes in the one of my entrance exam's online application and now should I have it for certificate verification sir?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 19 September 2021
Yes. Why have you doubt it?
P. Venu (Expert) 20 September 2021
What is the source of your information that such a certificate required?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query